Privacy Statement

Data controller:

Your personal data are collected by the PF Group company in your country.

The personal data which you pass on to us when applying for a position with PF Group (your name, address, contact info, etc., in your application, CV and other documents which you upload), will be processed by PF Group during our recruitment process only.

We keep your personal data confidential, and only assigned manager(s) and our HR department can access this. PF Group does not share your personal data with any third parties.

We delete your personal data and your application, etc., 6 months after you provided these to us, unless otherwise is agreed upon with you.

You can withdraw your consent to the processing of your personal data by sending an email to info@pcp.dk.

You can lodge a complaint about the processing of your personal data with the supervisory authority in your country. This supervisory authority will inform the lead supervisory authority for the PF Group: Datatilsynet, Borgergade 28, 1300 København K, tel.: +45 3319 3200, email: dt@datatilsynet.dk, whenever this is applicable.


ISO 1090 & 9001 Certified


   Follow PcP. on Facebook   Follow PcP. on Linkedin   Follow PcP. on YouTube   Follow PcP. on Twitter   Follow PcP. on Google+   Instagram   

 

DENMARK
+45 9113 1200
info@pcp.dk
SWEDEN
+46 3153 5960
info@pcp.se
NORWAY
+47 5195 0050
post@pcpnorge.no
GERMANY
+49 2338 91810
info@pcp-info.com
NETHERLANDS
+31 0165 315 300
info@pcpbv.nl
BELGIUM
+32 4360 9450
pcp@skynet.be
UNITED KINGDOM
+44 1902 791 792
sales@pcpgratings.co.uk

 

 Cookie policy   ·   Privacy policy   ·   Privacy statement   ·   Terms of use